Skip to content

Boys Varsity Golf Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 4 - 7 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 3 - 3 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
02.27.2017 TBA @ Red Raider Invitational @ Furman University GC N N/A MAP
03.02.2017 4:00pm Vs. Ninety Six @ Stoney Point (Scrimmage)
+ View Opponents
N 163pts (1-0) SUMMARY
03.07.2017 4:30pm Vs Laurens @ Stoney Point
+ View Opponents
C 160pts (1-0) SUMMARY
03.10.2017 TBA @ Member's Club Invitational @ Wildwood CC N N/A MAP
03.11.2017 TBA @ Members Club Invatational @ Wildwood CC N N/A MAP
03.12.2017 TBA @ Member's Club Invitational @ Wildwood CC N 18th719pts SUMMARY
03.14.2017 4:30pm Vs. Emerald @ Gwd CC
+ View Opponents
N 173pts (0-1) SUMMARY
03.16.2017 4:30pm Vs. Hillcrest @ Stoney Point
+ View Opponents
C 166pts (1-0) SUMMARY
03.20.2017 4:30pm Vs. Riverside @ Stoney Point
+ View Opponents
C 164pts (0-1) SUMMARY
03.23.2017 TBA @ Viking Classic @ Gwd CC
+ View Opponents
N 9th343pts SUMMARY
03.28.2017 4:30pm Vs. JL Mann @ Legacy Pines GC
+ View Opponents
N 164pts (0-1) SUMMARY
03.30.2017 4:30pm VS. Wade Hampton & Mauldin @ Stoney Point C N/A POSTPONED MAP
04.01.2017 TBA @ Tee Off Classic @ Star Fort GC
+ View Opponents
N 7th319pts SUMMARY
04.04.2017 4:30pm Vs.TL Hanna @ Cobbs Glenn
+ View Opponents
N 170pts (0-1) SUMMARY
04.06.2017 4:30pm Vs. Hillcrest @ Fox Run GC
+ View Opponents
C 179pts (0-1) SUMMARY
04.11.2017 4:30pm Vs. Laurens @ Lakeside CC
+ View Opponents
C 165pts (1-0) SUMMARY
04.13.2017 4:30pm Vs. Emerald @ Stoney Point
+ View Opponents
N 161pts (0-1) SUMMARY
04.17.2017 TBA @ Hurricane Invitational @ Southern Oaks GC
+ View Opponents
N 19th360pts SUMMARY
04.18.2017 TBA @ Hurricane Invitational @ Southern Oaks GC
+ View Opponents
N 8th679pts SUMMARY
04.25.2017 4:30pm Vs. Riverside & Hillcrest @ Thornblade CC
+ View Opponents
C 3rd155pts SUMMARY
04.27.2017 4:30pm Vs. Mauldin @ Holly Tree
+ View Opponents
C 161pts (0-1) SUMMARY
05.01.2017 TBA @ Region Tournament @ Fox Run GC C N/A POSTPONED MAP
05.02.2017 8:00am @ Region Tournament @ Fox Run GC
+ View Opponents
C 2nd661pts SUMMARY
05.08.2017 TBA @ Upper State Tournament @ Fox Run GC
+ View Opponents
N 13th336pts SUMMARY
Roster
  • Trace Andrews
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Ryan Champaigne
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Reed McCutcheon
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Destin Moon
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Kobie Morton
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Brett Pate
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Andrew Piontek
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Alex Stevenson
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Thomas Taylor
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Alec Willis
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Who should your NBA team pick in the first round? – Presented by VNN greenwoodathletics.com/2017/0…

    About 9 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS